International Association of Hydrological Sciences Association Internationale des Sciences Hydrologique

Former Associate Editors

 

Former Associate Editors

Year Appointed
For current Associate Editors see Editorial Board  

Mustapha Besbes (Tunisia), Jim Butler (USA), Dieter Gerten (Germany), 
Kate Heal (UK), Pierre Hubert (France), Alioune Kane (Senegal), Alberto Montanari (Italy), Taha Ouarda (Canada), Amilcare Porporato (USA) 

2010

Sarka Blazkova (Czech Republic), Alin Carsteanu (Mexico), Emilio Custodio (Spain), Serigne Faye (Senegal), Khaled Hamed (Egypt), Denis Hughes (South Africa), Moumtaz Razack (France)

2009

Hafzullah Aksoy (Turkey), Christophe Cudennec (France), Salvatore Grimaldi (Italy), Fred Hattermann (Germany), Thorsten Wagener (USA)

2008

Gaston Demarée (Belgium), Ioannis Nalbantis (Greece), Linda See (UK) , 
Dawen Yang (China), Sheng Yue (USA)

2007

Mary C. Hill (USA), Antonis Koussis (Greece), Gil Mahé (France), Taikan Oki (Japan), Christian Onof (UK), Chongyu Xu (Norway)

2006

D. Conway (UK), J. Guttman (Israel), V. Kotwicki (Kuwait), M. Lang (France), 
P. Singh (India), S. Uhlenbrook (The Netherlands)

2005

Z. Bargaoui (Tunisia), J. Simunek (USA), B. Sivakumar (USA), J. Tong (China), R. Wilby (UK)

2004

O. Bonacci (Croatia), S. Franks (Australia), P. Maloszewski (Germany), 
P. Rowinski (Poland), M. Sivapalan (Australia)

2003

C. Cudennec (France), D. Koutsoyannis (Greece), V. Smatkhin (Sri Lanka),
J.C. Smithers (South Africa), J. Szolgay (Slovak Republic)

2002

D.H. Burn (Canada), V. Krysanova (Germany), A. Snorrason (Iceland),
C.J. Vörösmarty (USA)

2001

I. McKerchar (New Zealand), Z. Sžen (Turkey), E. Servat (France), W.J. Shuttleworth (USA), A. Zuber (Poland)

2000

N.W. Arnell (UK), S. Demuth (Germany), E. Hoehn (Switzerland), M. Mariño (USA),
J.J. McDonnell (USA), P.F. Rasmussen (Canada), B.W. Webb (UK)

1999

F. Chiew (Australia), A. Coudrain-Ribstein (France), A. Dassargues (Belgium),
W.F. Krajewski (USA), R. Vogel (USA)

1998

A. Bárdossy (Germany), J.D. Kalma (Australia), V. Kotwicki (Oman),
I. Krasovskaia (Sweden), J.J. Napiórkowski (Poland)

1997

Das Gupta (Thailand), Li Shiming (China), H.J. Morel-Seytoux (USA), P. Naden (UK), Xia Jun (China)

1996

J.-C. Olivry (France), E.J. Plate (Germany), R. Romanowicz (UK)

1995

E. Adar (Israel), R. Berndtsson (Sweden), M.J. Hall (The Netherlands), M. Kuhn (Austria), T. Mizuyama (Japan)

1994

J.J. Bogardi (The Netherlands/UNESCO), I. Cordery (Australia), H.G. Jones (Canada), M.L. Kavvas (USA), C. Leibundgut (Germany), S.P. Simonovic (Canada), M. Tranter (UK)

1993

T.P. Burt (UK), B.E. Goodison (Canada), P. Hubert (France), R.P. Ibbitt (New Zealand), G. Oberlin (France)

1992

A. Rango (USA), A. Sahuquillo (Spain), W.G. Strupczewski (Poland),
K.K. Watson (Australia)

1991