Former Associate Editors

 

Former Associate Editors who served for at least three years

Year of Appointment

For current Associate Editors see Editorial Board

 

Ilenia Battiato (USA), Lhoussaine Bouchaou (Morocco), Walter Collischonn (Brazil)

2017

Felipe de Barros (USA), Mikolaj Piniewski (Poland), Prashant Srivastava (India), Anne van Loon (UK)

2016

Gwyn Rees (UK)

2015

Xing Fang (USA), Robert Hirsch (USA),  Ashu Jain (India), Guillaume Thirel (France)

2014

Giuliano Di Baldassarre (Sweden), Emna Gargouri-Ellouze (Tunisia), Florian Pappenberger (UK), Elena Toth (Italy), James Ward (Australia), Steven Weijs (Switzerland)

2013

Aldo Fiori (Italy), Yeboah Gyasi-Agyei (Australia), Shinjiro Kanae (Japan), Tomasz Okruszko (Poland), Evangelos Rozos (Greece), Niko Verhoest (Belgium), Alberto Viglione (Austria)

2012

Mike Acreman (UK), Xi Chen (China), Dolores Fidelibus (Italy), Christian Leduc (France), Harry Lins (USA), Charles Perrin (France), Bénina Touaibia (Algeria), Qiang Zhang (China)

2011

Mustapha Besbes (Tunisia), Jim Butler (USA), Dieter Gerten (Germany), 
Kate Heal (UK), Pierre Hubert (France), Alioune Kane (Senegal), Alberto Montanari (Italy), Taha Ouarda (Canada), Amilcare Porporato (USA) 

2010

Sarka Blazkova (Czech Republic), Alin Carsteanu (Mexico), Emilio Custodio (Spain), Serigne Faye (Senegal), Khaled Hamed (Egypt), Denis Hughes (South Africa), Moumtaz Razack (France)

2009

Hafzullah Aksoy (Turkey), Christophe Cudennec (France), Salvatore Grimaldi (Italy), Fred Hattermann (Germany), Thorsten Wagener (USA)

2008

Gaston Demarée (Belgium), Ioannis Nalbantis (Greece), Linda See (UK) , 
Dawen Yang (China), Sheng Yue (USA)

2007

Mary C. Hill (USA), Antonis Koussis (Greece), Gil Mahé (France), Taikan Oki (Japan), Christian Onof (UK), Chongyu Xu (Norway)

2006

D. Conway (UK), J. Guttman (Israel), V. Kotwicki (Kuwait), M. Lang (France), 
P. Singh (India), S. Uhlenbrook (The Netherlands)

2005

Z. Bargaoui (Tunisia), J. Simunek (USA), B. Sivakumar (USA), J. Tong (China), R. Wilby (UK)

2004

O. Bonacci (Croatia), S. Franks (Australia), P. Maloszewski (Germany), 
P. Rowinski (Poland), M. Sivapalan (Australia)

2003

C. Cudennec (France), D. Koutsoyannis (Greece), V. Smatkhin (Sri Lanka),
J.C. Smithers (South Africa), J. Szolgay (Slovak Republic)

2002

D.H. Burn (Canada), V. Krysanova (Germany), A. Snorrason (Iceland),
C.J. Vörösmarty (USA)

2001

I. McKerchar (New Zealand), Z. SÂ┬×en (Turkey), E. Servat (France), W.J. Shuttleworth (USA), A. Zuber (Poland)

2000

N.W. Arnell (UK), S. Demuth (Germany), E. Hoehn (Switzerland), M. Mariño (USA),
J.J. McDonnell (USA), P.F. Rasmussen (Canada), B.W. Webb (UK)

1999

F. Chiew (Australia), A. Coudrain-Ribstein (France), A. Dassargues (Belgium),
W.F. Krajewski (USA), R. Vogel (USA)

1998

A. Bárdossy (Germany), J.D. Kalma (Australia), V. Kotwicki (Oman),
I. Krasovskaia (Sweden), J.J. Napiórkowski (Poland)

1997

Das Gupta (Thailand), Li Shiming (China), H.J. Morel-Seytoux (USA), P. Naden (UK), Xia Jun (China)

1996

J.-C. Olivry (France), E.J. Plate (Germany), R. Romanowicz (UK)

1995

E. Adar (Israel), R. Berndtsson (Sweden), M.J. Hall (The Netherlands), M. Kuhn (Austria), T. Mizuyama (Japan)

1994

J.J. Bogardi (The Netherlands/UNESCO), I. Cordery (Australia), H.G. Jones (Canada), M.L. Kavvas (USA), C. Leibundgut (Germany), S.P. Simonovic (Canada), M. Tranter (UK)

1993

T.P. Burt (UK), B.E. Goodison (Canada), P. Hubert (France), R.P. Ibbitt (New Zealand), G. Oberlin (France)

1992

A. Rango (USA), A. Sahuquillo (Spain), W.G. Strupczewski (Poland),
K.K. Watson (Australia)

1991