FORMER ASSOCIATE EDITORS

 

Former Associate Editors Who Served For At Least 3 Years

Year of Appointment

HSJ current Associate Editors are listed here

 

Subashisa Dutta (India), Michelle Plampin (USA)

2021

Georgy Ayzel (Germany), Mohammed Hssaisoune (Morocco), Susana Ochoa-Rodriguez (UK), Mohammed Rahman (Bangladesh), S. Vidya Samadi (USA), Hristos Tyralis (Greece)

2019

Niko Malamos (Greece), Eduardo Mario Mendiondo (Brazil),  Pieter van Oel (The Netherlands), Ana Requena (Spain), Riddhi Singh (India)

2018

Corinna Abesser (UK), Hoori Ajami (USA), Ilenia Battiato (USA), Lhoussaine Bouchaou (Morocco), Walter Collischonn (Brazil), Jesus Rodrigo Comino (Spain), Konstantinos Soulis (Greece), Sergiy Vorogushyn (Germany)

2017

Felipe de Barros (USA), Andreas Langousis (Greece), Mikolaj Piniewski (Poland), Prashant Srivastava (India), Anne van Loon (UK)

2016

Gwyn Rees (UK) Thomas R. Kjeldsen (UK), Heidi Kreibich (Germany), Ian Overton (Australia), 

2015

Xing Fang (USA), Robert Hirsch (USA),  Ashu Jain (India), Guillaume Thirel (France)

2014

Giuliano Di Baldassarre (Sweden), Benjamin Dewals (Belgium), Andreas Efstratiadis (Greece), Emna Gargouri-Ellouze (Tunisia), Florian Pappenberger (UK), Julian R. Thompson (UK), Elena Toth (Italy), James Ward (Australia), Steven Weijs (Switzerland)

2013

Aldo Fiori (Italy), Yeboah Gyasi-Agyei (Australia), Shinjiro Kanae (Japan), Tomasz Okruszko (Poland), Evangelos Rozos (Greece), Niko Verhoest (Belgium), Alberto Viglione (Austria)

2012

Mike Acreman (UK), Xi Chen (China), Dolores Fidelibus (Italy), Christian Leduc (France), Harry Lins (USA), Charles Perrin (France), Bénina Touaibia (Algeria), Qiang Zhang (China)

2011

Mustapha Besbes (Tunisia), Jim Butler (USA), Dieter Gerten (Germany), Kate Heal (UK), Pierre Hubert (France), Alioune Kane (Senegal), Alberto Montanari (Italy), Taha Ouarda (Canada), Amilcare Porporato (USA) 

2010

Sarka Blazkova (Czech Republic), Alin Carsteanu (Mexico), Emilio Custodio (Spain), Serigne Faye (Senegal), Khaled Hamed (Egypt), Denis Hughes (South Africa), Moumtaz Razack (France)

2009

Hafzullah Aksoy (Turkey), Christophe Cudennec (France), Salvatore Grimaldi (Italy), Fred Hattermann (Germany), Thorsten Wagener (USA)

2008

Gaston Demarée (Belgium), Ioannis Nalbantis (Greece), Linda See (UK), Dawen Yang (China), Sheng Yue (USA)

2007

Mary C. Hill (USA), Antonis Koussis (Greece), Gil Mahé (France), Taikan Oki (Japan), Christian Onof (UK), Chongyu Xu (Norway)

2006

D. Conway (UK), J. Guttman (Israel), V. Kotwicki (Kuwait), M. Lang (France), P. Singh (India), S. Uhlenbrook (The Netherlands)

2005

Z. Bargaoui (Tunisia), J. Simunek (USA), B. Sivakumar (USA), J. Tong (China), R. Wilby (UK)

2004

O. Bonacci (Croatia), S. Franks (Australia), P. Maloszewski (Germany), P. Rowinski (Poland), M. Sivapalan (Australia)

2003

C. Cudennec (France), D. Koutsoyannis (Greece), V. Smatkhin (Sri Lanka), J.C. Smithers (South Africa), J. Szolgay (Slovak Republic)

2002

D.H. Burn (Canada), V. Krysanova (Germany), A. Snorrason (Iceland), C.J. Vörösmarty (USA)

2001

I. McKerchar (New Zealand), Z. SÂ┬×en (Turkey), E. Servat (France), W.J. Shuttleworth (USA), A. Zuber (Poland)

2000

N.W. Arnell (UK), S. Demuth (Germany), E. Hoehn (Switzerland), M. Mariño (USA), J.J. McDonnell (USA), P.F. Rasmussen (Canada), B.W. Webb (UK)

1999

F. Chiew (Australia), A. Coudrain-Ribstein (France), A. Dassargues (Belgium), W.F. Krajewski (USA), R. Vogel (USA)

1998

A. Bárdossy (Germany), J.D. Kalma (Australia), V. Kotwicki (Oman), I. Krasovskaia (Sweden), J.J. Napiórkowski (Poland)

1997

Das Gupta (Thailand), Li Shiming (China), H.J. Morel-Seytoux (USA), P. Naden (UK), Xia Jun (China)

1996

J.-C. Olivry (France), E.J. Plate (Germany), R. Romanowicz (UK)

1995

E. Adar (Israel), R. Berndtsson (Sweden), M.J. Hall (The Netherlands), M. Kuhn (Austria), T. Mizuyama (Japan)

1994

J.J. Bogardi (The Netherlands/UNESCO), I. Cordery (Australia), H.G. Jones (Canada), M.L. Kavvas (USA), C. Leibundgut (Germany), S.P. Simonovic (Canada), M. Tranter (UK)

1993

T.P. Burt (UK), B.E. Goodison (Canada), P. Hubert (France), R.P. Ibbitt (New Zealand), G. Oberlin (France)

1992

A. Rango (USA), A. Sahuquillo (Spain), W.G. Strupczewski (Poland), K.K. Watson (Australia)

1991

 

 

 


  back to top